Uczestnicy

LII Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2022

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Katarzyna Greń, Kamil Czarnecki, Piotr Niedbała, Agata Kwiatkowska
grupa profesorska: Leon Andrzejewski, Mirosław Błaszkiewicz
grupa tajwańska: Chuen-Fa Ni, Sławomir Jacek Giletycz, Hao Kuo-Chen, Zhuo-Kang Guan, Fang-Yu Tsai, Ping-Yu Chang, Wu-Lung Chang, Chi-Yu Chiu, Yu-Huan Chang, Li-Hung Lin

LI Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2021

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Katarzyna Greń, Kamil Czarnecki, Justyna Łukaszewska
grupa łotewska: Jānis Karušs, Kristaps Lamsters, Pēteris Džeriņš, Jurijs Ješkins
grupa tajwańska: Sławomir Giletycz, Hao Kuo-Chen, Zhuo-Kang Guan

L Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2020

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Marcin Nowak, Ryszard Kruk, Magdalena Kruk

XLIX Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2019

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Tomasz Grajewski, Katarzyna Greń, Piotr Weckwerth, Przemysław Koj
grupa łotewska: Jānis Karušs, Kristaps Lamsters, Pēteris Džeriņš, Ingus Pērkons

XLVIII Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
wiosna 2019

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Piotr Weckwerth, Tomasz Grajewski

XLVII Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2018

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Marcin Nowak, Tomasz Grajewski, Piotr Weckwerth, Joe Gendall, Katarzyna Greń, Marta Majerska

XLVI Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
wiosna 2018

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Piotr Weckwerth, Tomasz Grajewski

XLV Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2017

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Tomasz Grajewski, Marcin Nowak, Piotr Weckwerth, Katarzyna Greń, Marta Majerska, Kornelia Wójcik, Tomasz Siekierski, Arkadiusz Glebow

XLIV Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2016

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Tomasz Grajewski, Piotr Weckwerth, Katarzyna Greń, Marta Majerska, Michał Dziembowski, Tomasz Siekierski

XLIII Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2015

Uczestnicy: Marcin Nowak/ Ireneusz Sobota, Tomasz Grajewski, Piotr Weckwerth, Ewelina Młodawska, Katarzyna Greń, Michał Dziembowski, Patrycja Ulandowska-Monarcha

XLII Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2014

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Katarzyna Greń, Marek Kejna, Krystyna Kejna, Marcin Nowak, Tomasz Strzyżewski, Patrycja Ulandowska-Monarcha, Piotr Weckwerth

XLI Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
wiosna 2014

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Marcin Nowak, Piotr Weckwerth

XXXX Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2013

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Katarzyna Greń, Edward Łaszyca, Marcin Nowak, Anna Samuła, Patrycja Ulandowska-Monarcha, Piotr Weckwerth, Joanna Wibig

XXXIX Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2012

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ/ Marcin Nowak, Paweł Chrząszcz, Paweł Nicia, Michał Węgrzyn, Przemysław Wyszyński; ekipa telewizyjna: Wojciech Bartoszewski, Wojciech Majewski, Andrzej Majewski, Tomasz Wasilewski

XXXVIII Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2011

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Katarzyna Greń, Marek Kejna, Edward Łaszyca, Marcin Nowak, Sylwia Wąsowska

XXXVII Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2010

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Andrzej Araźny, Marek Grześ, Michał Król, Marcin Nowak, Aleksandra Pospieszyńska, Rajmund Przybylak, Michał Walczak

XXXVI Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2009

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Marcin Ćmielewski, Joanna Jankowska, Marek Kejna, Marcin Nowak

XXXV Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
wiosna 2009

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Marek Grześ

XXXIV Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2008

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ/ Ireneusz Sobota, Marta Baranowska, Adam Brzeziński, Marcin Ćmielewski, Michał Król, Adam Nitowski, Przemysław Wyszyński

XXXIII Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
wiosna 2008

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ, Ireneusz Sobota

XXXII Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2007

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Zbigniew Konieczka, Michał Król, Rafał Maszewski, Krzysztof Przybylski, Dariusz Witkowski, Przemysław Wyszyński, Krzysztof Zieliński

XXXI Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
wiosna 2007

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ, Ireneusz Sobota

XXX Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2006

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ/ Ireneusz Sobota, Tomasz Jaworski, Marek Kejna, Rafał Maszewski

XXIX Wyprawa Polarna UMK – wiosna 2006

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Zbigniew Bartkowiak

XXVIII Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2005

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ/ Rajmund Przybylak/ Ireneusz Sobota, Andrzej Araźny, Karolina Ćwiklińska, Michał Król, Miłosz Marciniak, Adam Wincienciak, Przemysław Zubel

XXVII Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
wiosna 2005

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ, Ireneusz Sobota

XXVI Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2004

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ/ Ireneusz Sobota, Janina Borysiak, Tomasz Jaworski, Michał Król, Marian Pulina, Adam Rusinek, Przemysław Zubel

XXV Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2003

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Zbigniew Bartkowiak, Henryk Dąbrowski, Miłosz Marciniak, Sylwia Oleksak, Ewa Suska, Ryszard Zawicki, Przemysław Zubel, Jerzy Zygmunt; grupa płetwonurków: Robert Jabłoński, Krzysztof Bańbura, Jan Golc, Jarosław Kmiecik, Mariusz Miedziński

XXIV Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2002

Uczestnicy: Ryszard Dorożyński, Henryk Paweł Dąbrowski, Agnieszka Iżykowska, Anna Mucha, Sylwia Nowak

XXIII Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
wiosna 2002

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ, Tomasz Budzik, Mariusz Grabiec, Ireneusz Sobota, Seweryn Maciej Zalewski

XXII Wyprawa Polarna –
2001/2002 rok

Uczestnicy: Anna Bartczak, Kenneth Monsen

XXI Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2001

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Zbigniew Bartkowiak, Marek Grześ, Joanna Jarkiewicz-Tretyn, Adam Małachowski, Bulat Mavlyudov, Tomasz Soczewiński, Dawid Szczypiński, Ewa Zakrzewska, Jerzy Zygmunt

XX Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
wiosna 2001

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ, Mariusz Grabiec, Jacek Jania, Agnieszka Lulek, Manfred Sztober

XIX Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 2000

Uczestnicy: Krzysztof Roman Lankauf,
grupa toruńska: Adam Barcikowski, Ryszard Glazik, Wanda Gugnacka-Fiedor, Joanna Jarkiewicz-Tretyn, Sylwia Nowak, Ewelina Szczeblewska, Andrzej Tretyn; grupa śląska: Elżbieta Bukowska-Jania, Jacek Jania, Jacek Jania Jr., Paweł Czyż; grupa duńska: Poul Christoffersen, Jan Piotrowski, Christian Kronberg, Wojciech Wysota

XVIII Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
wiosna 2000

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ, Ireneusz Sobota

XVII Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 1999

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ, Ryszard Dorożyński, Ryszard Glazik, Marek Kejna, Sylwia Nowak

XVI Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
wiosna 1999

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ, Jerzy Różański, Ireneusz Sobota

XV Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 1998

Uczestnicy: Ireneusz Sobota, Andrzej Araźny, Darek Brykała, Tomasz Jaworski, Katarzyna Kubiak, Piotr Weckwerth, Marek Grześ

XIV Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
wiosna 1998

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ, Ireneusz Sobota

XIII Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 1997

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ, Edyta Adamska, Andrzej Araźny, Darek Brykała Wanda Gugnacka-Fiedor, Bogusław Pawłowski, Ireneusz Sobota

XII Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
wiosna 1997

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ, Ireneusz Sobota

XI Wyprawa Polarna UMK –
lato 1996

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ, Darek Brykała, Agnieszka Cudziło, Andrzej Grześ, Bogusław Pawłowski, Ireneusz Sobota

X Toruńska Wyprawa Polarna –
wiosna 1996

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ, Krzysztof Roman Lankauf, Jerzy Różański, Kazimierz Sendobry, Wojtek Szabelski

IX Toruńska Wyprawa Polarna –
lato 1995

Uczestnicy: Marek Grześ, Tomasz Grześ, Arkadiusz Krawiec, Piotr Kulas, Krzysztof Roman Lankauf, Jacek Szmańda;

gościnnie: Rafał Pietrucień, Waldemar Polanowski, Erwin Syska, Tomasz Wiśniewski

VIII Toruńska Wyprawa Polarna –
lato 1989

Uczestnicy: Krzysztof Roman Lankauf, Leon Andrzejewski, Mirosław Błaszkiewicz, Wojciech Gręźlikowski, Wanda Gugnacka-Fiedor, Marek Kejna, Mieczysław Kluba, Kazimierz Marciniak, Andrzej Oleksowicz, Rajmund Przybylak

VII Toruńska Wyprawa Polarna –
lato 1985

Uczestnicy: Czesław Pietrucień, Mirosław Dzieniszewski, Marek Kejna, Krzysztof Roman Lankauf, Władysław Niewiarowski, Witold Plichta, Mieczysław Sinkiewicz, Rajmund Skowron

VI Toruńska Wyprawa Polarna –
lato 1982

Uczestnicy: Gabriel Wójcik, Eugeniusz Drozdowski, Czesław Pietrucień, Rajmund Przybylak, Piotr Rydel, Rajmund Skowron

V Toruńska Wyprawa Polarna –
lato 1980

Uczestnicy: Kazimierz Marciniak, Helena Dziadowiec, Włodzimierz Marszelewski, Barbara Myzyk, Zbigniew Podgórski, Zdzisław Preisner, Rajmund Przybylak, Wiktor Szczepanik, Wojciech Wysota

IV Toruńska Wyprawa Polarna –
lato 1979

Uczestnicy: Kazimierz Marciniak, Jerzy Kalinowski, Andrzej Piotrowski, Zdzisław Preisner, Rajmund Przybylak, Wiktor Szczepanik, Łukasz Wronkowski;

grupa alpinistyczna: Grzegorz Drozdowski, Jerzy Grajpel, Zbigniew Leszczyński, Leszek Zaleski

III Toruńska Wyprawa Polarna –
lato 1978

Uczestnicy: Gabriel Wójcik, Jerzy Fedorowicz, Wanda Gugnacka-Fiedor, Janusz Kitajgrodzki, Krzysztof Roman Lankauf, Kazimierz Marciniak, Włodzimierz Marszelewski, Władysław Niewiarowski, Bożena Noryśkiewicz, Kazimierz Sendobry, Mieczysław Sinkiewicz, Anna Tomczak, Czesław Wójcik

II Toruńska Wyprawa Polarna –
lato 1977

Uczestnicy: Gabriel Wójcik, Krzysztof Roman Lankauf, Antoni Olszewski, Czesław Pietrucień, Zdzisław Preisner, Wiktor Szczepanik, Łukasz Wronkowski

I Toruńska Wyprawa Polarna –
lato 1975

Uczestnicy: Jan Szupryczyński, Artur Anuszewski, Eugeniusz Drozdowski, Marek Grześ, Jan Leszkiewicz, Andrzej Majewcz, Antoni Olszewski, Czesław Pietrucień, Kazimierz Sendobry, Wiktor Szczepanik, Łukasz Wronkowski, Romuald Zapolski